John Robert Powers iPop

Past iPOP Conventions

iPOP LAS VEGAS JULY, 2009


CONGRATULATIONS JRP CHICAGO FOR BEING AWARDED
TOP ACADEMY OF THE YEAR A SECOND TIME IN A ROW!

AWARDS RECEIVED
JRP CHICAGO IS THE TEAM MUSICAL COMPETITION WINNER!!!

OPTIONAL AUDITIONS
COMMERCIAL PRINT
Livi Smith - WINNER Division A5
Paul Atangan - 2nd Runner Up Division A4M
Adriel Arizona - Top 10 Division A4M
Anna Moore - Top 10 Division A3
HEADSHOT
Livi Smith - WINNER Division A5
BEST SMILE
Josselyn Joanem - Top 10 Division A5
Livi Smith - 3rd Runner Up Division A5
Anna Moore - Top 10 Division A3
FASHION PRINT
Livi Smith - 1st Runner Up Division M5
Anna Drozdzewicz - Top 10 Division M4
Gracjan Wuszter - Top 10 Division M4
Agne Cvirkaite - Top 10 Division M2
Renee Wronecki - Top 10 Division M2
Gabriela Pohl - Top 1 - Division M1
TV BEAUTY
Kristin Keen - Top 10 Division A3

CATEGORY AUDITIONS
RUNWAY
Livi Smith - WINNER Division A5
Anna Drozdzewicz - Top 10 Division M4
Gracjan Wuszter - 3rd Runner Up Division M3M
Samantha Whalen - Top 10 Division M3
Agne Cvirkaite - Top 10 Division M2
Samantha Whalen - Top 10 Division M2
Gabriela Pohl - 3rd Runner Up Division M1
SWIMWEAR
Livi Smith - WINNER Division M5
Gracjan Wuszter - Top 10 Division
Agne Cvirkaite - Top 10 Division M2
Gabriela Pohl - Top 10 Divisino M1
MODEL OF THE YEAR
Livi Smith - WINNER Division M5
Gracjan Wuszter - Top 10 Division M3M
Samantha Whalen - Top 10 Division M3
Gabriela Pohl - Top 10 Division M1
TV COMMERCIAL
Bria Brandon - Top 10 Division A5
Devon Davis - Top 10 Division A5M
Paul Atangan - 2nd Runner Up Division A4M
Peter Drozdzewicz - 3rd Runner Up Division A4M
Adam Finley Top 10 Division A3M
Katie Kiebles - 2nd Runner Up Division A3
Cierra Payton - Top 10 Division A3
Gary Valiquet - Top 10 Division A2M
Gabriela Pohl - Top 10 Division A1
SCENES
Gabriela Pohl - Top 10 Division A1
MONOLOGUE
Bria Brandon - 1st Runner Up Division A5
Karolina Uchwat - 2nd Runner Up Division A3
Adam Finley - Top 10 Division A3M
Gary Valiquet - Top 10 Division A2M
Gabriela Pohl - 3rd Runner Up Division A1
ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Bria Brandon - Top 10 Division A5
Joseph Maggio - Top 10 Division A4M
Adam Finley - Top 10 Division A3M
Gabriela Pohl - Top 10 Division A1
SINGING
Paul Atangan - Top 10 Division S4M
Katie Kiebles - 2nd Runner Up Division S3
DANCING
Peter Drozdzewicz - 3rd Runner Up Division D4M
Christina Hesslau - Top 10 Division D3

A QUICK LOOK AT iPOP LAS VEGAS JULY, 2009






WE WIN AGAIN!



iPOP LOS ANGELES JANUARY, 2009
CONGRATULATIONS JRP CHICAGO FOR BEING AWARDED
TOP ACADEMY OF THE YEAR!



85% OF JRP CHICAGO CONTESTANTS RECEIVED CALL BACKS!!

AWARDS RECEIVED

OPTIONAL AUDITIONS
COMMERCIAL PRINT
Rachel Pirard - WINNER Division A4
Angelo Tenerelli -Top 10 Division A4M
Ryan Gatsche - Top 10 Division A3M
Martin Ruskov - Top 10 Division A3M
Rich Wolnik - Top 10 Division A3M
HEADSHOT
Scott Provenzano - 3rd Runner Up Division M4M
Nicole Bruce Top 10 Division M3
Katie McDonald - Top 10 Division M3
Martin Ruskov - Top 10 Division M3M
Brandon Byrd - Top10 Division M3M
Marc Rosenfeld - Top 10 Division M2M
Louie Boulahanis - 2nd Runner Up Division M1M
Garrett Flood - WINNER Division M1M
TV BEAUTY
Allegra Epstein - 3rd Runner Up Division A3
Keaton Stewart - Top 10 Division A3

CATEGORY AUDITIONS
RUNWAY
Rachel Pirard - Top 10 Division M4
Alexis Matthews - WINNER Division M4
Scott Provenzano - Top 10 Division M4M
Jason Gongaware - Top 10 Division M4M
Nicole Bruce - 2nd Runner UP Division M3
Martin Ruskov - op 10 Division M3M
Marc Rosenfeld - Top 10 Division M2M
Louie Bulahanis - Top 10 Division M1M
Garrett Flood - 3rd Runner Up Division M1M
SWIMWEAR
Jason Gongaware - Top 10 Division M4
Scott Provenzano - 3rd Runner Up Division M4
Nicole Bruce - Top 10 Division M3
Martin Ruskov - Top 10 Division M3M
Marc Rosenfeld - Top 10 Division M2M
Louie Boulahanis - Top 10 Division M1M
Garrett Flood - Top 10 Division M1M
MODEL OF THE YEAR
Jacob Gongaware - Top 10 Division M4M
Scott Provenzano - 2nd Runner Up Division M4M
Nicole Bruce - Top 10 Division M3
Martin Ruskov - Top 10 Division M3M
Brandon Byrd - Top 10 Division M3M
Marc Rosenfeld - Top 10 Division M2M
Louie Boulahanis - Top 10 Division M1M
Garrett Flood - 1st Runner Up Division M1M
TV COMMERCIAL
Jacob Gongaware - top 10 Division A4M
zuri Starks - Top10 Division A3
Mia Gordils - 1st Runner Up Division A3
Garrett Flood - 2nd Runner Up
Max Greve - Top 10 Division A1M
SCENES
Rich Wolnik - Top 10 Division A3M
Garrett Flood - 2nd Runner Up Division A1M
Max Greve - Top 10 Division A1M
MONOLOGUE
Jacob Gongaware - Top 10 Division A4M
Angelo Tenerelli - Top 10 Division A4M
Scott Provenzano - Top 10 Division A4M
Ashley Geron - Top 10 Division A3
Mariana Nieto - Top 10 Division A3
Keaton Stewart - 2nd Runner Up Division A3
Peyton Young - 1st Runner Up Division A3
Rich Wolnik - Top 10 Division A3M
Jacob Zvirblis - WINNER Division A3M
Louie Boulahanis - WINNER DivisionA2M
Neal McMahon - 2nd Runner Up Division A2M
Gabriel Ramirez - Top 10 Division A2M
Garrett Flood - 1st Runner Up Division A1M
Max Greve - WINNER Division A1M
SINGING
Alexis Matthews - Top 10 Division D4
STAR OF THE YEAR
(In 2+ Category and 3 Optional Auditions/3+ Categories)
Ryan Gatsche - Top 10 Division A3M/M3M
Brittany Grist - WINNER Division A3/S3
Garrett Flood - WINNER - Division A2M/M1M/S1


A GLIMPSE OF iPOP LOS ANGELES JANUARY, 2009


The stage is bombarded after JRP Chicago is Announced
TOP ACADEMY OF THE YEAR!









iPOP LAS VEGAS 2008


JRP Chicago Awarded 1st Runner-Up for Academy of the Year

AWARDS RECEIVED

OPTIONAL AUDITIONS
COMMERCIAL PRINT
Oleg Maclaren - WINNER Division A4M
HEADSHOT
Oleg Maclaren - Top 10 Division A4M
Masddie McGuire - WINNER Division A3
FASHION PRINT
Brady Franson - Top 10 Division M4M
Shandice Bradley Bey - 3rd Runner Up Division M2
Jasmine Saavedra - Top 10 Division M2
WINNING SMILE
Marko Manojlovic - Top 10 Division A4M
Elizabeth Cook - Top 10 Division A3
Maddie McGuire - WINNER Division A3
TV BEAUTY
Eva Moyar - Top 10 Diviision A5
Michelle Marszalek - Top 10 Division Ae
Maddie McGuire - 1st Runner Up Division A3
Mikka Olarte - Top 10 Division A2
CATEGORY AUDTIONS
RUNWAY
Ada-Lin Crowley - 3rd Runner Up Division M5
Vanessa Camp - WINNER Divisino M5
Bari Kesner - 1st Runner Up Division M4
Brady Franson - Top 10 Division M4M
Marko Manojlovic - Top 10 Division M4M
Dmitri Kachan - 3rd Runner Up Division M3M
Monica March - Top 10 Division M2
Jasmine Saavedra - Top 10 Division M2
Shanice Bradley Bey - 2nd Runner Up M2
SWIMWEAR
Dmitri Kachan - Top 10 Division M3M
Shanice Bradley Bey - Top 10 Division M2
Jasmine Saavedra - Top 10 Division M2
Ryan Uteg - Top 10 Division M2M
MODEL OF THE YEAR
Ada-lin Crowley - Top 10 Division M5
Bari Kesner - Top 10 Division M4
Dmitri Kachan - 3rd Runner Up Division M3M
Shanice Bradley Bey - 3rd Runner Up Division M2
Jasmine Saavedra - Top 10 Division M2
TV COMMERCIAL
Matt Abel - Top 10 Division A3M
Bill Miller - 3rd Runner Up Division A1M
SCENES
Frances Negron - Top 10 Division A2
Bill Miller - WINNER Division A1M
JuanRamirez - 2nd Runner Up Division A1M
MONOLOGUE
Ada-Lin Crowley - 1st Runner Up Division A5
Vanessa Camp - Top 10 Division A5
Mimi Sirioudom - Top 10 Division A5
Lea Uteg - Top 10 Division A5
Machond Livingston - WINNER Division A4
Daniela Muchova - WINNER Division A2
ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Frances Negron - Top 10 Division A2
Juan Ramirerz - Top 10 Division A1M
Bill Miller - WINNER Division A1M
SINGING
Eve Moyar - WINNER Division S5
Catherine Oliszewicz - Top 10 Division S4
Paige Daigle - 3rd Runner Up Division S3
Dana Jones - 2nd Runner Up Division S3
Tanyetta Bryant - Top 10 Division S2
DANCING
Eve Moyar - Top 10 Division
Mikka Olarte - Top 10
Paige Daigle - 3rd Runner Up
Daniela Muchova - 1st Runner Up
STAR OF THE YEAR
(In 2+ Category and 3 Option Auditions/3+ Categories)
Maddie McGuie - 1st Runner Up
Paige Daigle - Top 10
Oleg Maclaren - Top 10

A LOOK BACK AT iPOP LAS VEGAS 2008





Do you have what it takes to be a star?
Take your online audition and find out!

ONLINE AUDITION

Copyright ©2017  John Robert Powers. Web design and SEO by IMP - impcanada.com